Northgate Public Services (UK) Limited (“we”, “us”, “our”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) together with our Terms of Use (and any other documents referred to in them) set out the basis upon which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following terms carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting and using and/or (both our “Website”) and submitting your personal data, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Policy.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”), the data controller is Northgate Public Services (UK) Limited of Peoplebuilding 2, Peoplebuilding Estate, Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 4NW.

Personal Data We May Collect From You

We may collect and process the following data about you:

You may give us personal data about you by registering to use any of the features on our Website, filling in forms on our Website or by corresponding with us by phone, email or otherwise. The personal data you give us may include your name, address, organisation, job title, email address and phone number.

We work closely with third parties (including, for example: business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services; advertising networks; analytics providers; search information providers; and credit reference agencies) and may receive personal data about you from them.


Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our Website and also allows us to improve our Website. For more information on the cookies we use, the information collected and the purposes for which such information is used, please see our Cookie Policy

Uses Made of Your Personal Data

We may use the personal data held about you as follows:

Sharing Your Personal Data

We may share your personal data with any (current or future) member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in Section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may share your personal data with selected partners, including business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors where required for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.

We may disclose your personal data to third parties:

and this includes exchanging personal data with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Storing Your Personal Data

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your personal data is treated securely and in accordance with this Policy.

All personal data you provide to us will be stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential and you must not share it with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of data via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of data during transmission to our Website and any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your personal data, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your Rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your personal data) if we intend to use your personal data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your personal data to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing at any time by contacting us (see “Contact Us” below).

If you believe that any personal data we hold about you is incorrect or incomplete or you want us to remove it, please contact us (see “Contact Us” below) and we will correct any personal data which is found to be incorrect, or remove it where requested ,as soon as practicable. 


Any changes we may make to this Policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our Policy.

Contact Us

To contact us about our Privacy Policy, please email or write to us at: FAO Digital Marketing Team, Northgate Public Services (UK) Limited, Peoplebuilding 2, Peoplebuilding Estate, Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 4NW.

The document was last updated on 4th April 2016.

Northgate Public Services (UK) Limited, Registered in England No: 968498‚Äč